Lanmenya, China Page

Other names: 栏门垭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3285 Longitude 110.3191 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 19' 43N Long (DMS) 110° 19' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Lanmenya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanmenya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanmenya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengxianggang (0.9 nm)
Lijiatai (2.3 nm)
Sujiatai (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiata (2.9 nm)
Gangou (3.1 nm)
Yajiaoshan (2.1 nm)
Hulongya (2.6 nm)
Gangxiyu (2.8 nm)
Sujiatai (3.2 nm)
Choujiapo (3.4 nm)
Lujiatai (1.1 nm)
Xinglong (1.9 nm)
Huangguanta (2.3 nm)
Ganxiyu (3.2 nm)
Nanmuxi (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiazui (1.8 nm)
Zhayushan (2.8 nm)
Xiaojiayu (3.2 nm)
Hualonggang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 15 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 73 nm E 109 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 78 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 95 nm N 39 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S Jiaoziya
4.5 nm SE Wulingyuan
4.5 nm SE Huanglong Cave
7.6 nm E Bailong Elevator
9.5 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.3 nm S List of largest bridges in China
14.3 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:59 2016