Kuzhuba, China Page

Other names: 苦竹坝

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.7452 Longitude 109.8737 Altitude (feet) 2552
Lat (DMS) 29° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 109° 52' 25E Altitude (meters) 777
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218
Mid-range map of Kuzhuba Large range map of Kuzhuba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Xiaku Zhuba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejiawan (0.7 nm)
Zhaojiawan (1.6 nm)
Zhaojia Chayuan (1.7 nm)
Jiujintai (2.3 nm)
Hulongwan (2.7 nm)
Jinlonghu (3.0 nm)
Ertai (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia (2.8 nm)
Dadeng (3.1 nm)
Saguling (1.4 nm)
Yuanbaoxi (1.6 nm)
Changtan (2.2 nm)
Qiyanquan (2.6 nm)
Hujiaping (1.7 nm)
Houxiping (2.2 nm)
Lujiawan (2.8 nm)
Luojiaping (3.1 nm)
Pengjiazhou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 39 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 48 nm S 142 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 56 nm W 255 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 97 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 96 nm E 59 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm E 110th meridian east
16.7 nm SW Da'anping
20.8 nm S Wanmingang
22.1 nm S Mengbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:30:58 2016