Kuhetian, China Page

Other names: 枯禾田

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.0200 Longitude 112.2486 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 55E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39359
Mid-range map of Kuhetian Large range map of Kuhetian

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tongziping
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingpiyuan (2.3 nm)
Qingpiyuankou (2.8 nm)
Xinwuchang (2.8 nm)
Menlouxia Yaozuxiang (2.9 nm)
Qitouling (3.0 nm)
Nianhetian (0.7 nm)
Daqiaobian (1.7 nm)
Tuditang (2.8 nm)
Modaoling (2.9 nm)
Caotouyuan (3.2 nm)
Hezhailing (2.0 nm)
Jinlingxu (2.6 nm)
Mijiewo (3.3 nm)
Yuanjia (2.2 nm)
Mitiansi (2.8 nm)
Dawan (2.8 nm)
Yuanjia (2.9 nm)
Longzhu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 39 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 48 nm E 45
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 56 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 89 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.5 nm W Xiao River
36.0 nm W Yongzhou
36.6 nm W Hunan University of Science and Engineering
39.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:48:41 2016