Keting, China Page

Other names: 可亭

Latitude 25.8661 Longitude 111.9758 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 25° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 111° 58' 33E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54444
Mid-range map of Keting Large range map of Keting

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingtian (1.3 nm)
Banliyuan (2.4 nm)
Tianwei (2.6 nm)
Xiaotangpu (3.1 nm)
Xiaomutang (3.2 nm)
Jiangjia (3.3 nm)
Lengshuiyuan (1.5 nm)
Baifurong (1.7 nm)
Gouziling (2.8 nm)
Niutouyuan (3.5 nm)
Songjia (1.5 nm)
Yangliuqiao (2.6 nm)
Fengmushan (2.9 nm)
Chayueling (3.2 nm)
Bailiantang (3.4 nm)
Dutangling (2.2 nm)
Yangzaitou (3.1 nm)
Shuangjingxu (3.3 nm)
Gangzitou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 34 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 65 nm E 48
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 71 nm N 29 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 94 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm NW Xiao River
28.6 nm NW Yongzhou
29.4 nm NW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
30.9 nm SW Yuchanyan Cave

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:34:45 2016