Jinjichong, China Page

Other names: 锦鸡冲

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6804 Longitude 111.9645 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45359

Weather Charts


Jinjichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxiyuan (1.4 nm)
Yangjiachong (2.4 nm)
Xujiazao (2.7 nm)
Jinzhutang (1.1 nm)
Fujia (1.7 nm)
Baiyudui (1.9 nm)
Jiao'antang (2.4 nm)
Laowuyuan (2.8 nm)
Pengjiayuan (3.0 nm)
Dapotou (0.7 nm)
Ganliping (1.1 nm)
Qiushu (1.9 nm)
Zhangshunao (2.0 nm)
Shanshugan (2.2 nm)
Datongshi (2.3 nm)
Yijiapai (1.7 nm)
Huangmatang (2.0 nm)
Zoujialing (2.9 nm)
Tanjiaqiao (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 27 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 38 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 50 nm E 96
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 98 nm N 32
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 112 nm N 36 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm E Liushi, Hunan
32.6 nm N Wangtang, Hunan
33.1 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
33.4 nm SW Xiao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:11 2016