Jinjiangwan, China Page

Other names: 锦江湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.9081 Longitude 112.0517 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 29N Long (DMS) 112° 3' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63522

Weather Charts


Jinjiangwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiangwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiangwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyueshan (1.4 nm)
Nanyueping (1.6 nm)
Huawuli (1.8 nm)
Zhoujiatan (2.3 nm)
Huayuan (3.0 nm)
Shanniutang (3.1 nm)
Shiqiaopu (1.5 nm)
Jinzhuwan (1.9 nm)
Yuexingshan (3.2 nm)
Biyouwan (1.6 nm)
Fujia Wuchang (2.1 nm)
Taowei (2.4 nm)
Yinjiawan (3.0 nm)
Xintian (3.1 nm)
Jinggong Citang (1.0 nm)
Zhujiachong (1.0 nm)
Xiyintang (2.0 nm)
Lingjiaotang (2.5 nm)
Shuikoushan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 48 nm E 78
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 64 nm N 340 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 67 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 64 nm E 74 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 91 nm S 150
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Tianping Reservoir
8.6 nm N He Shuheng's Former Residence
10.8 nm S Loudi
12.0 nm S Hunan University of Humanities, Science and Technology
11.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
14.6 nm N Huangcai Reservoir
14.7 nm S Zeng Guofan's Former Residence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:18 2016