Jinjiang, China Page

Other names: 锦江

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.3112 Longitude 111.4148 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 24' 53E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16688

Weather Charts


Jinjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganyi (1.1 nm)
Tianbian (2.0 nm)
Shanghe (2.5 nm)
Jianghe (2.7 nm)
Xinshufang (3.5 nm)
Putianzhen (3.6 nm)
Xiawan (1.1 nm)
Shangjiangxuzhen (2.9 nm)
Jinhe (0.2 nm)
Sijiaomenlou (1.7 nm)
Shuikoujiao (2.1 nm)
Heyuan (2.1 nm)
Chenjia (2.8 nm)
Shenwan (3.4 nm)
Chaoshui (1.7 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.5 nm)
Baishui (3.3 nm)
Huangnipu (3.6 nm)
Huangjialingxiang Linchang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 62 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 74 nm W 266 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 110 nm E 45
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 115 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm N Yuchanyan Cave
17.7 nm NW Guanyang County
24.9 nm SW 111th meridian east
34.6 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:45 2016