Jingbianying, China Page

Other names: 靖边营

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 24.7912 Longitude 111.7251 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 111° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19966

Weather Charts


Jingbianying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingbianying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingbianying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinxu (0.5 nm)
Shanjiakou (1.4 nm)
Gaozhai (1.5 nm)
Caohuang (2.0 nm)
Xiaocao (0.9 nm)
Juntian (1.4 nm)
Sanhe (1.8 nm)
Xingfu (2.2 nm)
Sanhe (2.4 nm)
Xingren (2.7 nm)
Datang (0.6 nm)
Longyankou (1.0 nm)
Shanshe (1.4 nm)
Zhongjia (2.6 nm)
Dongnancun (1.6 nm)
Gaotian (2.1 nm)
Longling (2.2 nm)
Nanhe (2.5 nm)
Xi'an (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 84 nm S 198 China Express Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 93 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 95 nm W 286 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 128 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm E 112th meridian east
20.6 nm W List of coal power stations
20.6 nm W List of power stations in China
20.6 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:26 2016