Jinfeng, China Page

Other names: 金峰

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4469 Longitude 110.8494 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 49N Long (DMS) 110° 50' 58E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20145

Weather Charts


Jinfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chenjia (1.0 nm)
Shitizi (1.9 nm)
Kantouyuan (2.7 nm)
Laohuchong (3.0 nm)
Huangnichong (1.0 nm)
Jiajia (2.6 nm)
Xiatang (2.7 nm)
Demenqian (2.8 nm)
Xiagaopingpu (3.2 nm)
Luchong (3.3 nm)
Jijiaoling (1.2 nm)
Erfangtou (2.3 nm)
Yangjialing (2.5 nm)
Jinfengshan (2.7 nm)
Taishang (1.2 nm)
Xialongyanchong (1.5 nm)
Sankoudu (2.5 nm)
Xinwuli (2.5 nm)
Baimaochong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 41 nm E 98 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 85 nm S 210 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 85 nm W 314 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 119 nm N 316 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW China Danxia
11.3 nm SE 111th meridian east
23.0 nm SW Ziyuan County
26.7 nm S Yuecheng Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:48 2016