Jindi, China Page

Other names: 锦地

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.6929 Longitude 111.6088 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 34N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53817

Weather Charts


Jindi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jindi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jindi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meishan (1.6 nm)
Jingwanli (1.7 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.8 nm)
Xinfeng (2.1 nm)
Xinwu (2.0 nm)
Shizhuping (2.8 nm)
Qingshanchong (0.9 nm)
Helinqiao (1.7 nm)
Lumiaotang (2.0 nm)
Dawanli (2.4 nm)
Nanshan (3.4 nm)
Maoping (0.9 nm)
Maoping (0.9 nm)
Caizhangling (2.9 nm)
Lianyuan (3.0 nm)
Huaqiao (0.9 nm)
Liangxi (1.2 nm)
Liangjiawan (1.3 nm)
Sanjiaxiang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 73 nm N 1 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 72 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 81 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 75 nm E 72
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 90 nm E 70 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW List of coal power stations
7.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.0 nm SW Shaoyang North Railway Station
16.2 nm SE Hetang Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:49 2016