Jijiawu, China Page

Other names: 纪家屋

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6022 Longitude 112.0709 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 8N Long (DMS) 112° 4' 15E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51792

Weather Charts


Jijiawu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiawu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiawu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongyin (0.8 nm)
Baolin'an (1.3 nm)
Ping'an (1.7 nm)
Guangjingshan (1.9 nm)
Chengshan (2.3 nm)
Haozhuyan (2.6 nm)
Yatangchong (0.8 nm)
Quankou Dawu (1.6 nm)
Qu'ashan (2.1 nm)
Xiangbizui (2.5 nm)
Longshuijing (0.9 nm)
Xiaodouqiao (1.4 nm)
Jilongshan (2.1 nm)
Xiaobei (2.4 nm)
Shiyuanzi (0.8 nm)
Tianshenjing (1.8 nm)
Shicheng (1.8 nm)
Dingjiadang (2.3 nm)
Daquanjie (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 29 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 34 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 44 nm E 91
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 99 nm N 28
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 113 nm N 32 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm E Liushi, Hunan
32.2 nm NE Hunan Institute of Technology
33.2 nm SW Xiao River
33.4 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:23 2016