Jijiatang, China Page

Other names: 纪家塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.4328 Longitude 113.0691 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 58N Long (DMS) 113° 4' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20745

Weather Charts


Jijiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jijiatang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diaozhongling (1.5 nm)
Shanbei (2.0 nm)
Hongyan (2.2 nm)
Changchongling (2.4 nm)
Xixia (1.9 nm)
Meijia (2.3 nm)
Mangcaowo (2.4 nm)
Mawo (3.1 nm)
Zhangyuanchong (1.7 nm)
Fuliping (1.9 nm)
Xianghuashu (2.6 nm)
Tianzidi (2.9 nm)
Shangdong (3.2 nm)
Wangnitian (1.5 nm)
Xinche (2.3 nm)
Dayanbei (2.4 nm)
Zhengjia (2.4 nm)
Zhugang (2.9 nm)
Lieshangchong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 33 nm S 144
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 69 nm N 352
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 91 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 95 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 123 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Xiangnan University
7.0 nm SW 113th meridian east
9.0 nm S Pingshi Prison
19.2 nm N Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:51 2016