Jiankou, China Page

Other names: 溅口

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4056 Longitude 109.9361 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 20N Long (DMS) 109° 56' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16595

Weather Charts


Jiankou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiankou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiankou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiaoshui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtouping (1.0 nm)
Mumatou (1.6 nm)
Congxi (1.9 nm)
Mulongwei (1.9 nm)
Banchong (2.3 nm)
Shengxiwan (2.4 nm)
Munongwei (2.6 nm)
Shangmayan (0.9 nm)
Longtang (1.3 nm)
Tabantou (1.6 nm)
Mochongjie (2.2 nm)
Niuwei (2.7 nm)
Gaoshui (1.5 nm)
Hamatian (2.2 nm)
Jiama (1.2 nm)
Datangkou (1.5 nm)
Gaocun (2.1 nm)
Zhaijiao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 42 nm W 263 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 63 nm N 348 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 71 nm S 175 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 94 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm S 110th meridian east
32.1 nm N Wangtang, Hunan
34.3 nm SW Chengyang Bridge
32.9 nm SW Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:58 2016