Jiangjunping, China Page

Other names: 将军坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.6466 Longitude 112.9795 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 48N Long (DMS) 112° 58' 46E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45533

Weather Charts


Jiangjunping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjunping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangjunping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changkangli (1.0 nm)
Yuetingwu (2.3 nm)
Huashi (2.5 nm)
Yaopotang (3.0 nm)
Changchongma (1.6 nm)
Tutianpo (2.0 nm)
Wujiawan (2.7 nm)
Jingtang (2.8 nm)
Yinjiachong (2.8 nm)
Tangshan (3.2 nm)
Zoujiawan (3.2 nm)
Quanmin (3.3 nm)
Dongjiachong (0.9 nm)
Jinjishan (1.8 nm)
Tiepuqiang (2.4 nm)
Dongchongyu (2.5 nm)
Jiaojiapu (1.2 nm)
Longtangwan (1.9 nm)
Lishanzhou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 30 nm S 155 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 34 nm S 181
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 46 nm N 4
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 72 nm W 283 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 86 nm E 125 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Broad Sustainable Building
10.3 nm NE Miluo East Railway Station
11.3 nm S List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
11.3 nm S List of major power stations in Hunan province
12.2 nm SW Dongcheng, Hunan
13.7 nm SW Tongguan, Hunan
13.1 nm E Kaihui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:23 2016