Jianchi, China Page

Other names: 减池

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7747 Longitude 109.7094 Altitude (feet) 1102
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 42' 34E Altitude (meters) 335
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Jianchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dimang (2.0 nm) Gaotuan (0.8 nm)
Zhangjiatuan (1.6 nm)
Baozhao (2.1 nm)
Lianhe (2.4 nm)
Buzijiao (2.5 nm)
Yanjiaochong (2.6 nm)
Chenjia (2.8 nm)
Hejia (3.3 nm)
Xiaotuan (1.4 nm)
Liuhuang (2.1 nm)
Luhuang (2.1 nm)
Yetang (3.0 nm)
Xinjian (0.8 nm)
Tuxi (1.1 nm)
Balong (1.8 nm)
Xingzhaituan (1.9 nm)
Shaxi (2.3 nm)
Taiyanping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 39 nm N 359 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 40 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 69 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.8 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
25.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
27.9 nm W Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:12 2016