Jianancun, China Page

Other names: 浃南村

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1583 Longitude 112.2371 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 30N Long (DMS) 112° 14' 14E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64089

Weather Charts


Jianancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bai'eryuan (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiawan (1.8 nm)
Liansanyuan (2.0 nm)
Lulinpu (2.7 nm)
Sifen (3.8 nm)
Dingjiazhou (1.4 nm)
Shangxiaojiawan (2.4 nm)
Xiachaimatou (3.6 nm)
Shenjiagou (3.7 nm)
Sileyuan (3.9 nm)
Nan'eryuan (1.7 nm)
Dengjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Jiwoling (2.9 nm)
Sanfuyuan (3.0 nm)
Dazhou (3.5 nm)
Yong'anyuan (3.6 nm)
Zaixizhou (4.0 nm)
Xifuyuan (3.8 nm)
Liulinzui (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 34 nm W 245 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 45 nm E 69
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 69 nm N 1
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 77 nm S 138 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 92 nm N 335 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Changjiao massacre
6.7 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
24.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century
27.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 24th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:34 2016