Huxingli, China Page

Other names: 虎形里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1186 Longitude 113.7249 Altitude (feet) 2857
Lat (DMS) 27° 7' 7N Long (DMS) 113° 43' 30E Altitude (meters) 870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21714

Weather Charts


Huxingli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huxingli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huxingli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyuan (1.2 nm)
Pijia (1.7 nm)
Aoxia (2.2 nm)
Nan'an (2.5 nm)
Yinjiang (1.6 nm)
Mashiling (2.0 nm)
Huangliansi (3.1 nm)
Jiangxiashan (3.4 nm)
Daping (1.4 nm)
Shen'ao (1.8 nm)
Ganzishan (2.2 nm)
Hanbei (2.5 nm)
Tianhexian (3.1 nm)
Jiaochong (1.9 nm)
Dongchong (2.0 nm)
Nanping (2.3 nm)
Dalong (2.8 nm)
Xiaolong (3.3 nm)
Taihexian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 51 nm N 36 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 54 nm W 234
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 56 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 60 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 69 nm N 337 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NE Lianhua County
15.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
18.3 nm NE Liushi Township
22.3 nm NW Chuanwan, Liling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:38 2016