Huocaoping, China Page

Other names: 火草坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4752 Longitude 109.5607 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 31N Long (DMS) 109° 33' 39E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7114

Weather Charts


Huocaoping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huocaoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huocaoping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashan (1.5 nm)
Longzhuan (1.7 nm)
Bayangping (2.8 nm)
Disong (2.8 nm)
Xiaogui (2.9 nm)
Yachong (3.2 nm)
Suoxi (1.8 nm)
Hongqi (2.3 nm)
Wulongpo (3.3 nm)
Tongle (3.6 nm)
Qinglong (1.6 nm)
Zhusipo (1.7 nm)
Mijiatuan (2.9 nm)
Majia (1.7 nm)
Xianglong (1.8 nm)
Shadui (2.4 nm)
Xiliyi (3.1 nm)
Xiejia (3.4 nm)
Simatun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 23 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 58 nm N 7 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 79 nm S 161 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 85 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.4 nm S Hongzhou Town
22.9 nm NW Jinping County, Guizhou
29.4 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
29.8 nm S Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:16 2016