Huangjiapu, China Page

Other names: 黄家铺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1711 Longitude 110.6017 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 36' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19985
Mid-range map of Huangjiapu Large range map of Huangjiapu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (1.2 nm)
Qi'erqiao (1.8 nm)
Qujiafang (2.5 nm)
Canglaokui (3.1 nm)
Gongjiadi (1.9 nm)
Dazhouyan (2.2 nm)
Yuejiaping (3.2 nm)
Yueliangping (3.2 nm)
Mulangxi (3.3 nm)
Laohuyan (3.5 nm)
Liujiazui (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiaping (3.7 nm)
Yunkou (1.9 nm)
Fangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Luojiaping (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Menkou (2.5 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.0 nm)
Guanmenyan (2.1 nm)
Yushuta (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 9 nm W 243 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 56 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 90 nm N 320 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 94 nm N 28 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 100 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm W Zhangjiajie
9.2 nm SW Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
11.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.7 nm E Tianzi Mountain
13.1 nm NW Bailong Elevator
14.4 nm N Wulingyuan
13.6 nm NW Huanglong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:24:10 2016