Heshan, China Page

Other names: 赫山区,Heshan Qu,赫山

World:China:Hunan Sheng
Latitude 28.5825 Longitude 112.3503 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 28° 34' 57N Long (DMS) 112° 21' 1E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79783
Mid-range map of Heshan Large range map of Heshan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiyang (1.2 nm)
Hejiawan (7.2 nm)
Jiangjiawan (10.7 nm)
Niutou (10.9 nm)
Damatou (2.2 nm)
Babapu (4.1 nm)
Taozitang (5.7 nm)
Lianzitang (9.3 nm)
Dahengcun (9.9 nm)
Xiazhi (9.9 nm)
Mabizi (11.1 nm)
Lijiaba (8.5 nm)
Fenghuanghu Nongchang (8.9 nm)
Sanliqiao (9.5 nm)
Yanjiazongtang (9.7 nm)
Zengjiacun (4.2 nm)
Babaling (7.1 nm)
Wujiatang (7.3 nm)
Yanzitan (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 42 nm W 298 Samair,China Southern
FR27906 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 44 nm E 133
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 51 nm E 117 Sichuan,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Shanghai,TransAsia,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,West Air ,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Yiyang
1.6 nm S Yiyang Stadium
3.0 nm SE Hunan City University
4.4 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:00:38 2015