Haotang, China Page

Other names: 豪塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.9397 Longitude 112.4581 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 23N Long (DMS) 112° 27' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29055

Weather Charts


Haotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanbian (2.1 nm)
Yuantoushan (2.3 nm)
Yanxia (3.3 nm)
Dabanling (3.6 nm)
Qimulin (1.3 nm)
Changchong (2.2 nm)
Pantang (2.4 nm)
Xiantian (3.4 nm)
Dongshuipu (3.5 nm)
Xiejia (3.6 nm)
Shanglong (1.6 nm)
Zhoujia (1.8 nm)
Shimatang (2.4 nm)
Canghai (3.0 nm)
Banxi (3.3 nm)
Dahe (1.0 nm)
Lianhe (2.5 nm)
Longquanqiao (2.6 nm)
Tianxinqiao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 45 nm N 30
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 51 nm W 297 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 58 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 77 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.9 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station
34.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
41.8 nm SE Xiangnan University
46.2 nm N Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:27 2016