Haoli, China Page

Other names: 豪里

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.3392 Longitude 111.7511 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 27° 20' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74345

Weather Charts


Haoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piaochangjie (1.4 nm)
Wenjiawan (1.7 nm)
Shuangquanpu (2.4 nm)
Bailutang (0.7 nm)
Jigongtang (1.2 nm)
Fangyuan (1.3 nm)
Gaojiapu (1.3 nm)
Nanmuling (2.5 nm)
Zaohechong (2.7 nm)
Chengwu (1.4 nm)
Xujiapu (2.6 nm)
Yangliutang (2.7 nm)
Xinmin (1.5 nm)
Liutian (1.7 nm)
Eyaping (1.9 nm)
Miaowanli (2.1 nm)
Zhouhe (2.7 nm)
Jinyuting (2.9 nm)
Guanyinge (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 53 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 60 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 75 nm E 126
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 77 nm E 55
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 94 nm N 356 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm NE Hetang Town
16.1 nm W Shaoyang
18.4 nm SE Wangtang, Hunan
19.3 nm NW Shaoyang North Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:22 2016