Hankeng, China Page

Other names: 汉坑

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0929 Longitude 110.7308 Altitude (feet) 2818
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 43' 51E Altitude (meters) 858
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Hankeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hankeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hankeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinji (1.5 nm)
Wayaogang (1.5 nm)
Huangyuxi (2.4 nm)
Longtuxi (2.5 nm)
Jinjidong (1.6 nm)
Houping (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.7 nm)
Baojiata (3.0 nm)
Shijiayu (3.1 nm)
Huangshapo (3.4 nm)
Caijiaping (1.4 nm)
Hutianya (2.5 nm)
Zhicaowan (2.6 nm)
Fangshiping (2.5 nm)
Yangjiaxi (1.1 nm)
Guojiajie (2.4 nm)
Fengdongwan (2.6 nm)
Ougongdong (2.6 nm)
Hejiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 15 nm W 272 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 48 nm E 102 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 96 nm N 23 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 101 nm N 21
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 98 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Tianzi Mountain
13.2 nm W Zhangjiajie
15.1 nm W Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
18.6 nm N Wulingyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:58 2016