Hamabao, China Page

Other names: 蛤蟆包

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.3029 Longitude 109.9515 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 10N Long (DMS) 109° 57' 5E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8676

Weather Charts


Hamabao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamabao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hamabao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtulu (3.0 nm) Shiyan (1.1 nm)
Xishang (1.7 nm)
Shiliu (1.7 nm)
Shibingyuan (1.9 nm)
Gaojian (2.0 nm)
Fengjiaping (2.6 nm)
Dalong (3.1 nm)
Pingshui (1.6 nm)
Banpo (2.4 nm)
Hongshuidong (3.0 nm)
Qingshankou (3.2 nm)
Liangjiang (0.6 nm)
Xintuan (1.7 nm)
Wachangjie (2.1 nm)
Chongtou (2.7 nm)
Qincaitang (3.0 nm)
Luchongkou (3.0 nm)
Guatengjie (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 43 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 65 nm S 175 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 69 nm N 348 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 100 nm N 340 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S 110th meridian east
30.3 nm S Longsheng Various Nationalities Autonomous County
29.5 nm SW Chengyang Bridge
31.0 nm W Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:06 2016