Guanmei, China Page

Other names: 灌湄

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.5196 Longitude 111.9182 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 55' 6E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57176

Weather Charts


Guanmei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanmei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanmei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoshantang (1.2 nm)
Dengjiatang (1.9 nm)
Xiejiachong (1.9 nm)
Gulou (2.0 nm)
Jietouwan (2.3 nm)
Huxingshan (1.8 nm)
Lianshengtang (1.9 nm)
Dongcun (2.0 nm)
Tudiling (2.9 nm)
Shiqiaoba (2.9 nm)
Shuangbanqiao (0.9 nm)
Zhujia (1.1 nm)
Laowuwan (1.7 nm)
Xiaomei (0.9 nm)
Banbianjie (1.1 nm)
Xichong (1.5 nm)
Batangling (2.1 nm)
Zhuyintang (2.1 nm)
Dashui (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 52 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 64 nm E 58
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 72 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 76 nm S 136
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 85 nm N 350 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm N Hetang Town
9.8 nm NE Zeng Guofan's Former Residence
12.5 nm N Hunan University of Humanities, Science and Technology
13.5 nm N Loudi
14.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hunan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:08 2016