Ganziba Yangjia, China Page

Other names: 赶子坝阳家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8373 Longitude 110.5799 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 26° 50' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46339

Weather Charts


Ganziba Yangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganziba Yangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganziba Yangjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengkou (1.8 nm)
Ganxiyuan (1.9 nm)
Guangfosi (1.8 nm)
Bahe (0.6 nm)
Tianxinpu (2.2 nm)
Baiyangping (2.2 nm)
Shikuangshang (2.8 nm)
Nanqiao (2.9 nm)
Haigongci (3.2 nm)
Qinglongqiao (1.7 nm)
Luojia (2.6 nm)
Aoshang (3.0 nm)
Daqiao (0.6 nm)
Chaoyangmiao (1.2 nm)
Changling (1.6 nm)
Yongxiang (2.5 nm)
Hejiawan (2.7 nm)
Wanquan (2.8 nm)
Qianziqiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 59 nm W 307 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 62 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 82 nm W 248 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.7 nm S China Danxia
29.8 nm W Wangtang, Hunan
36.1 nm NW Changqi, Hongjiang
38.5 nm SE 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:11 2016