Fengshuzui, China Page

Other names: 枫树咀

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.8721 Longitude 113.1448 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 20N Long (DMS) 113° 8' 41E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42380

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengshuzui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshuzui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshuzui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huishanfei (1.9 nm)
Yandun (2.5 nm)
Yijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Yangshutang (1.6 nm)
Luojiazui (1.6 nm)
Luxuntang (2.3 nm)
Matang Xinwu (3.3 nm)
Hejiatang (3.4 nm)
Lijiawu (3.5 nm)
Tuoping (1.6 nm)
Tangjiachong (3.0 nm)
Longjiatan (3.1 nm)
Dashanpu (3.7 nm)
Ruilingtai (1.4 nm)
Tuozhancheng (2.1 nm)
Luobin (2.6 nm)
Qingjianglun (3.1 nm)
Huijiatang (3.1 nm)
Jinggutang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 33 nm N 350
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 41 nm S 174 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 49 nm S 191
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 79 nm W 272 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 88 nm S 136 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S Miluo East Railway Station
12.8 nm NW Miluo River
17.7 nm S Kaihui
17.3 nm SW Broad Sustainable Building


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:51 2016