Fenghuang, China Page

Other names: 凤凰,风凰

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2523 Longitude 109.8602 Altitude (feet) 2089
Lat (DMS) 29° 15' 8N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 37E Altitude (meters) 636
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920
Mid-range map of Fenghuang Large range map of Fenghuang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaoliping (1.0 nm)
Beiliping (1.1 nm)
Shangzhai (1.7 nm)
Biexie (2.3 nm)
Lanxi (2.6 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.2 nm)
Tujihu (1.9 nm)
Wuzhai (2.8 nm)
Maodongxi (3.1 nm)
Taiche (3.1 nm)
Chegeping (3.5 nm)
Liangting'ao (3.6 nm)
Erwan (3.9 nm)
Lilan (2.5 nm)
Yanjiapo (2.7 nm)
Caijiapo (1.6 nm)
Tongchang (2.8 nm)
Longjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Kejiahu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 31 nm E 106 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 56 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 66 nm N 343 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 87 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 114 nm E 46 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SE Tawo
8.5 nm N Mengbi
9.3 nm N Wanmingang
10.5 nm SE Kesha Township
11.1 nm W Nongche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:59:19 2016