Duizishan, China Page

Other names: 堆子山

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0250 Longitude 109.5868 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 30N Long (DMS) 109° 35' 12E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Duizishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duizishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duizishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhushanxi (1.3 nm)
Miaotian (1.5 nm)
Jiangjiaxi (1.6 nm)
Shadui (2.7 nm)
Nanmuchuan (2.9 nm)
Shangsujia (1.1 nm)
Pushanzhai (1.9 nm)
Yunong (2.3 nm)
Yangxiu (2.7 nm)
Fanmu'ao (3.0 nm)
Sizhuang (3.4 nm)
Baini (1.6 nm)
Sanqiutian (2.8 nm)
Sheshujiao (3.0 nm)
Dashan (1.6 nm)
Huangnitian (1.6 nm)
Lannichong (2.1 nm)
Dongcheng (2.5 nm)
Pengchong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 25 nm N 13 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 48 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 53 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
21.3 nm W Tianzhu County, Guizhou
24.5 nm E Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:08:35 2016