Dongzifang, China Page

Other names: 洞子方

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2816 Longitude 110.1733 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 54N Long (DMS) 110° 10' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20330

Weather Charts


Dongzifang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzifang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzifang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuqiangcha (1.7 nm)
Chuifengpo (2.6 nm)
Baiyangta (2.6 nm)
Songjiawan (1.7 nm)
Xiahui (2.0 nm)
Tanmuxi (2.6 nm)
Zhushetou (3.0 nm)
Tongjiapo (2.9 nm)
Lingjiapo (3.2 nm)
Shuijingwan (1.2 nm)
Liziling (2.5 nm)
Tieluling (2.7 nm)
Yanlieya (3.0 nm)
Maoyanhe (1.1 nm)
Dacun (1.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.2 nm)
Feiqiaowan (2.3 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.7 nm)
Shangyuanhe (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 17 nm E 127 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 71 nm N 330 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 71 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 79 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 95 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm E Jiaoziya
10.2 nm E Wulingyuan
10.2 nm E Huanglong Cave
11.6 nm S List of largest bridges in China
11.6 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.7 nm SW Tawo
14.4 nm S Shidixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:06 2016