Dongfeng, China Page

Other names: 东风

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.7979 Longitude 109.6805 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 40' 50E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15610

Weather Charts


Dongfeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongfeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjiewan (1.2 nm)
Longxiping (1.2 nm)
Baxiche (2.3 nm)
Muzhai (2.8 nm)
Liangchahe (2.0 nm)
Angjiahu (2.2 nm)
Tasha (3.1 nm)
Maji (3.4 nm)
Hubixi (1.5 nm)
Sixihe (2.0 nm)
Yujiapo (2.6 nm)
Remao (2.8 nm)
Yunzha (3.3 nm)
Chuandong (3.3 nm)
Rangluo (1.5 nm)
Tongba (1.9 nm)
Kongmudong (2.5 nm)
Sanjiaotan (3.0 nm)
Yaoba (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 44 nm E 65 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 58 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 61 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 81 nm S 179 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 91 nm N 353 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W List of major power stations in Hunan province
15.7 nm E List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
15.7 nm E Guzhangian
17.4 nm SE Luoyixi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:40 2016