Diucaopo, China Page

Other names: 丢草坡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.3070 Longitude 109.5032 Altitude (feet) 2604
Lat (DMS) 29° 18' 25N Long (DMS) 109° 30' 12E Altitude (meters) 793
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006
Mid-range map of Diucaopo Large range map of Diucaopo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangjiazhai (0.5 nm)
Xingwang (0.7 nm)
Dacao (0.9 nm)
Xingyingpo (1.4 nm)
Yanmenpo (1.7 nm)
Zilong (1.8 nm)
Dadubu (2.2 nm)
Zhugou (1.5 nm)
Zhuke (1.6 nm)
Daojiaoping (2.5 nm)
Ban'gouling (1.0 nm)
Michehu (1.3 nm)
Yanjiagou (1.9 nm)
Aokou (1.9 nm)
Yanjiaba (2.0 nm)
Yijia Yankou (2.7 nm)
Gaojiawan (2.9 nm)
Yaojia Yuanzi (1.9 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 37 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 50 nm E 103 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 60 nm N 359 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 86 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 105 nm N 328 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Ciyantang
8.9 nm SE Nongche
11.4 nm SW Jiaba
16.0 nm NE Da'anping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:57 2016