Diaojiyan, China Page

Other names: Diaojing Xiang,吊井乡,吊井岩

World:China:Hunan Sheng
Latitude 29.0671 Longitude 109.9282 Altitude (feet) 1276
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 2N Long (DMS) 109° 55' 42E Altitude (meters) 388
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920
Google links for Diaojiyan Google links for Diaojiyan, China
Mid-range map of Diaojiyan Large range map of Diaojiyan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiazhai (1.1 nm)
Changgong (2.1 nm)
Zhangmuqiao (2.4 nm)
Yanjiawan (1.3 nm)
Kesha (2.0 nm)
Shifeng (2.2 nm)
Majiacao (2.5 nm)
Majiacao (2.6 nm)
Shenguke (2.9 nm)
Bailongdong (1.1 nm)
Lizi'ao (1.3 nm)
Zishengqiao (2.9 nm)
Shuijingwan (2.8 nm)
Maoping (2.8 nm)
Shushuzan (1.4 nm)
Lijiawan (1.8 nm)
Tangfangshang (2.1 nm)
Jinguo (2.6 nm)
Cebalang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 27 nm E 85 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.9 nm NE Wulingyuan
29.4 nm E Zhangjiajie
29.4 nm E Zhangjiajie National Forest Park
46.2 nm S Xiangxi Tujia and Miao Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010