Dengziling, China Page

Other names: 磴子岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.0965 Longitude 112.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 5' 47N Long (DMS) 112° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41057

Weather Charts


Dengziling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengziling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dengziling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songwan (1.2 nm)
Liangtoutang (1.2 nm)
Hejia Dawu (2.2 nm)
Xiangkoushan (2.8 nm)
Duitangchong (2.9 nm)
Yougaotang (1.1 nm)
Wangjiashan (1.8 nm)
Qilishan (2.7 nm)
Jiangbaiyan (2.8 nm)
Tangchong (3.3 nm)
Mawan (3.4 nm)
Xinqiao (3.4 nm)
Daodi (1.3 nm)
Yuhuangdian (2.1 nm)
Xiaoniping (2.5 nm)
Xilin (2.5 nm)
Hejiating (3.4 nm)
Shenhuang (1.6 nm)
Laowu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 11 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 34 nm S 152
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 61 nm N 18
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 69 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 73 nm N 26 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Sacred Mountains of China
10.0 nm N Mount Heng (Hunan)
10.1 nm S Zheng River
11.5 nm S University of South China
11.4 nm NE Grand Temple of Mount Heng
12.0 nm S Hunan Institute of Technology
13.1 nm SE Hengyang East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:11 2016