Dashuya, China Page

Other names: 大树垭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.4852 Longitude 110.7784 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17582

Weather Charts


Dashuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiayu (1.6 nm)
Yuanjiawan (2.4 nm)
Huo'erya (2.7 nm)
Chedu (1.4 nm)
Jiaochangping (1.9 nm)
Jiuxi (2.0 nm)
Guanbeishan (2.8 nm)
Yujia Beishan (2.8 nm)
Liubeishan (3.3 nm)
Lianping (1.0 nm)
Baiyang (1.8 nm)
Guanjiaping (2.0 nm)
Koujiaping (2.1 nm)
Dongwan (2.3 nm)
Yan'erpo (1.2 nm)
Xiongjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Qiaozirong (2.5 nm)
Hujiabian (2.8 nm)
Huangjinta (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 28 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 56 nm E 126 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 73 nm N 29 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 79 nm N 25
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 83 nm W 307 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hunan province
7.1 nm SW Wulingyuan
16.1 nm S Tianzi Mountain
17.2 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:58 2016