Dashu, China Page

Other names: 大树

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6517 Longitude 109.6933 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 26° 39' 6N Long (DMS) 109° 41' 36E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19561

Weather Charts


Dashu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaishang (1.3 nm)
Huangtuba (1.5 nm)
Sanliping (1.6 nm)
Xiaoqindong (2.1 nm)
Tiantuanli (2.3 nm)
Xiaxiang (2.4 nm)
Xiangshuiba (2.7 nm)
Santuan (2.1 nm)
Jintan (2.8 nm)
Gucun (3.3 nm)
Lijiatuan (1.3 nm)
Ma'an (2.1 nm)
Hongguang (2.7 nm)
Xikou (3.0 nm)
Dongchongwan (0.7 nm)
Genshankou (1.6 nm)
Gecun (2.4 nm)
Yutan (2.8 nm)
Xinyintuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 35 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 47 nm N 0 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 76 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 88 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
24.8 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan
26.5 nm W Jinping County, Guizhou
30.2 nm NW Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:50 2016