Daoqilong, China Page

Other names: 到骑龙

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7404 Longitude 112.5782 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 44' 25N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 42E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62733

Weather Charts


Daoqilong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoqilong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoqilong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quantang (1.8 nm)
Jiangjiachong (2.2 nm)
Wujiyan (2.3 nm)
Wencun (2.7 nm)
Aishi (3.3 nm)
Liujia Xinwu (2.0 nm)
Tuantang (3.0 nm)
Jiangbian (3.0 nm)
Gaojiayuan (3.5 nm)
Yangshuiping (0.6 nm)
Duanchong (1.9 nm)
Xintangpu (2.6 nm)
Muchong (3.0 nm)
Xiagongtang (3.3 nm)
Sujiawan (1.3 nm)
Zhoujia Dawu (1.5 nm)
Dayuan (2.4 nm)
Yanjing (3.2 nm)
Niutoushan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 10 nm N 15 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 19 nm E 118
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 57 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 82 nm N 14
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 93 nm N 21 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm W Liushi, Hunan
9.5 nm N Hunan Institute of Technology
9.9 nm N University of South China
10.0 nm NE Hengyang Normal University
11.3 nm N Zheng River
11.8 nm NE Hengyang East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:41 2016