Cuijiawan, China Page

Other names: 崔家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.2143 Longitude 109.6511 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12713

Weather Charts


Cuijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yujiawan (1.8 nm)
Timahu (2.7 nm)
Dajiawan (2.9 nm)
Daqilao (3.0 nm)
Linchang (3.0 nm)
Wokui (1.2 nm)
Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Xiejiapo (1.7 nm)
Nangou (2.7 nm)
Dazigou (3.0 nm)
Quanjiazhai (3.5 nm)
Pianshui (1.5 nm)
Chege (2.3 nm)
Mibaku (2.8 nm)
Miboku (2.9 nm)
Chexi (3.1 nm)
Huaqiao (1.3 nm)
Tiantang (2.3 nm)
Rongdihu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 42 nm E 99 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 46 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 66 nm N 352 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 81 nm S 192 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Nongche
12.4 nm N Ciyantang
12.8 nm NE Mengbi
14.3 nm W Jiaba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:11 2016