Chenjiawan, China Page

Other names: 陈家湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4604 Longitude 109.6383 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 38' 18E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8165

Weather Charts


Chenjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gongbei (0.3 nm)
Mijiatuan (2.1 nm)
Zhusipo (2.8 nm)
Duijiangtuan (0.9 nm)
Xinjiang (1.1 nm)
Xiaobachong (1.3 nm)
Panjiaba (2.5 nm)
Chizhu'ao (3.0 nm)
Liujiatuan (1.5 nm)
Shatan (1.9 nm)
Qujiang (2.5 nm)
Wujiatuan (2.6 nm)
Pingcha (2.7 nm)
Exi (3.1 nm)
Duijiangtuan (1.7 nm)
Shuanghe (2.4 nm)
Huangtanchong (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiachong (2.7 nm)
Dasunping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 27 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 58 nm N 3 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 77 nm S 163 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 87 nm N 348 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm SW Hongzhou Town
26.9 nm SE 110th meridian east
27.0 nm NW Jinping County, Guizhou
30.5 nm SW Bemalambdidae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:37 2016