Chaobeitang, China Page

Other names: 朝北塘

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.9208 Longitude 112.9258 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 15N Long (DMS) 112° 55' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30843

Weather Charts


Chaobeitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaobeitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaobeitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshui (2.0 nm)
Yuantang (2.3 nm)
Songcun (1.3 nm)
Taiyang (1.8 nm)
Lengshuichong (2.2 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.5 nm)
Tianxing'ao (2.8 nm)
Lijia Dawu (1.2 nm)
Feiyuan (1.4 nm)
Yali (2.0 nm)
Dawu (2.6 nm)
Louwu (3.0 nm)
Liushutang (0.5 nm)
Qifang (1.4 nm)
Zhanjia (1.4 nm)
Danshui (2.0 nm)
Taoxi (2.3 nm)
Renpei (2.7 nm)
Shangwantanjia (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 15 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 20 nm S 185
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 68 nm N 1
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 77 nm N 11 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 78 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm W Hengyang East Railway Station
13.5 nm W Hengyang Normal University
17.1 nm SE Mashui Township
17.7 nm W University of South China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:39 2016