Chanziping, China Page

Other names: 产子坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1339 Longitude 109.8080 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 2N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 29E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920
Mid-range map of Chanziping Large range map of Chanziping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mianhuapinggou (1.9 nm)
Beiliehu (2.0 nm)
Huanlipo (2.3 nm)
Chaxi (2.8 nm)
Shangba (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiazhai (2.6 nm)
Shanmuhe (3.2 nm)
Lijiapo (3.5 nm)
Niulanwan (1.0 nm)
Niulanxi (1.0 nm)
Songjiawan (1.8 nm)
Caoxi (2.4 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Longta (3.1 nm)
Chenjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Zheguyan (2.8 nm)
Yangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Chenjiatai (3.3 nm)
Luojiazhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 33 nm E 93 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 55 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 73 nm N 346 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 79 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 121 nm E 45 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm E Kesha Township
8.4 nm NE Tawo
10.2 nm NW Nongche
11.6 nm SE Tusi Sites
15.0 nm N Mengbi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:24:10 2016