Cenzhong, China Page

Other names: 岑中

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.1099 Longitude 109.0477 Altitude (feet) 2618
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 109° 2' 52E Altitude (meters) 797
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13094

Weather Charts


Cenzhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenzhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cenzhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaofei (0.7 nm)
Gaodong (1.6 nm)
Bapingshao (1.7 nm)
Malichong (1.9 nm)
Zhangjia (2.6 nm)
Chongchang (2.7 nm)
Bashi (0.8 nm)
Laozhai (1.0 nm)
Fengmuzhai (1.3 nm)
Chuhuang (1.4 nm)
Longzhai (2.6 nm)
Jiaowang (1.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.2 nm)
Tuzhai (2.7 nm)
Bajie (1.4 nm)
Banan (1.6 nm)
Zhedong (1.7 nm)
Jiaoshi'ao (2.2 nm)
Zhuandong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 40 nm E 60 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 47 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 48 nm N 16 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 57 nm W 261 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW 109th meridian east
11.3 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.1 nm NW Yuping Dong Autonomous County
14.8 nm SE Tianzhu County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:17 2016