Bitaowan, China Page

Other names: 必滔湾

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2175 Longitude 112.0410 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 3N Long (DMS) 112° 2' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46339

Weather Charts


Bitaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bitaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bitaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Shanniutang (2.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.1 nm)
Zongshuwan (3.1 nm)
Shanniutang (3.1 nm)
Anchongli (0.7 nm)
Guanshi (1.3 nm)
Guan'ao (1.7 nm)
Zhongjiachong (2.7 nm)
Yangjiachong (2.9 nm)
Wanli (3.2 nm)
Songbaiwan (1.9 nm)
Bainitian (1.9 nm)
Caijiawan (2.3 nm)
Sujialong (2.8 nm)
Liujiapai (1.9 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Yujiachong (3.0 nm)
Xianshengping (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 47 nm N 333 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 49 nm E 100
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 62 nm E 91 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 84 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 89 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Huangcai Reservoir
4.6 nm SW List of the highest statues
4.6 nm SW Guishan Guanyin of the Thousand Hands and Eyes
10.0 nm S He Shuheng's Former Residence
13.8 nm S Tianping Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:23 2016