Beizimian, China Page

Other names: 陂子面

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5682 Longitude 113.9956 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 6N Long (DMS) 113° 59' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9113

Weather Charts


Beizimian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizimian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beizimian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishiling (1.2 nm)
Wandouli (1.6 nm)
Bantianxing (1.8 nm)
Huangshangcun (2.2 nm)
Longjiangzhou (2.4 nm)
Huangfengzhai (2.6 nm)
Laowu (1.0 nm)
Huangnihu (1.2 nm)
Gualiao (1.7 nm)
Shangjing (2.0 nm)
Tanghualing (2.5 nm)
Tianping (2.6 nm)
Gaohu (2.9 nm)
Laiwu (1.2 nm)
Xianxia (1.5 nm)
Qingshigang (2.4 nm)
Songshu'ao (2.6 nm)
Huangwu (1.9 nm)
Jingshuiwan (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm S 135 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 59 nm W 271
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 69 nm S 151
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 75 nm N 12 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S 114th meridian east
31.9 nm NE Lianzhou Township
32.9 nm NW Qingyunpu Railway Station
33.2 nm E Suichwan Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:53 2016