Batijie, China Page

Other names: 扒梯界

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5481 Longitude 109.7670 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 53N Long (DMS) 109° 46' 1E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13157
Mid-range map of Batijie Large range map of Batijie

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujiawan (1.1 nm)
Liujiawan (2.2 nm)
Zhaogupo (2.3 nm)
Lanshuping (2.3 nm)
Banuoping (0.9 nm)
Laowuchang (2.1 nm)
Liaoyehu (2.9 nm)
Dashzhou (3.3 nm)
Sanhe (1.9 nm)
Taiping (2.2 nm)
Xieya (2.2 nm)
Fujiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Chayuanao (2.9 nm)
Shenzhoujie (3.0 nm)
Bishixi (1.2 nm)
Shijiapo (1.7 nm)
Yangzhuxi (2.4 nm)
Ganxiping (2.5 nm)
Tianjiagou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 44 nm E 126 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 48 nm N 342 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 48 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 102 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 107 nm E 55 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W Da'anping
10.0 nm S Mengbi
11.8 nm SE Wanmingang
11.8 nm SW Ciyantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:30:05 2016