Bao'anchang, China Page

Other names: 剥岸场,Bao’anchang

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 27.4348 Longitude 112.5256 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 5N Long (DMS) 112° 31' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41127

Weather Charts


Bao'anchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bao'anchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bao'anchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daodetang (1.2 nm)
Mawangchong (1.8 nm)
Lishanping (2.5 nm)
Shaozantang (1.3 nm)
Xialing (1.5 nm)
Bianyueqiao (2.3 nm)
Miaowan (2.5 nm)
Gailupu (3.0 nm)
Mingdao (3.3 nm)
Shaoquangong (0.7 nm)
Xiaochong (1.5 nm)
Fenglin (2.2 nm)
Simatang (2.3 nm)
Zhushanwan (3.1 nm)
Simajiang (1.1 nm)
Jiaoziwan (1.8 nm)
Chapantang (2.2 nm)
Qurongmiao (3.0 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 32 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 44 nm N 31
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 54 nm S 158
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 58 nm N 39 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 82 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SE Sacred Mountains of China
12.8 nm SE Mount Heng (Hunan)
15.5 nm SE Grand Temple of Mount Heng
19.0 nm NE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:12 2016