Aoxia, China Page

Other names: 凹霞

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5279 Longitude 112.3680 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 40N Long (DMS) 112° 22' 5E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42763

Weather Charts


Aoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoyetang (0.6 nm)
Xinwu (1.9 nm)
Xinxi (2.1 nm)
Huangshatang (2.2 nm)
Miaozao (2.3 nm)
Yijiawan (2.8 nm)
Xiangjiang (1.2 nm)
Xiawan (1.7 nm)
Qinjia (1.8 nm)
Xiaojiabu (2.9 nm)
Fangjiazhou (1.3 nm)
Daping (2.3 nm)
Chenjiachong (3.1 nm)
Dawangchong (1.7 nm)
Shangwan (2.0 nm)
Yaotang (2.2 nm)
Liyutang (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Xichong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 26 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 28 nm E 82
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 42 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 97 nm N 18
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 109 nm N 24 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm NE Liushi, Hunan
24.8 nm NE Hunan Institute of Technology
25.7 nm NE University of South China
26.6 nm NE Zheng River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:01 2016