Anxia, China Page

Other names: 庵下

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.2072 Longitude 114.0548 Altitude (feet) 1118
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 114° 3' 17E Altitude (meters) 340
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28671

Weather Charts


Anxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingfengsi (1.5 nm)
Zhajiadong (2.4 nm)
Huochang (2.6 nm)
Shazhoutan (3.1 nm)
Nanling (1.2 nm)
Bujiachong (2.0 nm)
Qingxiwan (2.0 nm)
Fenghuanggang (3.4 nm)
Dongkeng (3.6 nm)
Shankou (1.4 nm)
Shima (2.2 nm)
Shangwan (0.9 nm)
Baishacheng (2.0 nm)
Aobei (2.3 nm)
Dongshang (2.3 nm)
Huangkeng (3.0 nm)
Tongluowan (2.9 nm)
Zhongzha (3.5 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 27 nm S 151 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 44 nm W 268 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 58 nm W 262
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 79 nm E 97
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 88 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Xiaohe, Liuyang
7.0 nm NW Qibaoshan, Liuyang
7.6 nm N Zhangfang, Liuyang
10.8 nm S 114th meridian east
11.3 nm SW Yang Yong's Former Residence
11.3 nm SW Site of Joining Forces in Wenjiashi of Autumn Harvest Uprising
11.7 nm SW Wenjiashi, Liuyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:05 2016