Antangping, China Page

Other names: 庵堂坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.5865 Longitude 111.0789 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21972

Weather Charts


Antangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianjingping (2.3 nm)
Jingzhuxi (2.5 nm)
Ningxiangpu (3.0 nm)
Yemaoping (3.1 nm)
Aoqiu (0.9 nm)
Siliupai (2.0 nm)
Chenggongping (2.8 nm)
Zongzuishang (3.2 nm)
Xiabianyan (3.2 nm)
Shangwanli (3.6 nm)
Longkou (3.6 nm)
Yangliuhu (1.8 nm)
Muwangxi (1.8 nm)
Dongmu'ao (3.3 nm)
Sunjiachong (3.4 nm)
Dongxi (1.4 nm)
Liaojiaping (2.5 nm)
Baiyanshan (2.6 nm)
Laomatou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 35 nm E 55 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 45 nm W 313 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 100 nm W 227 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
13.9 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.0 nm NW List of power stations in China
29.1 nm NE Taoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:35 2016