Antangping, China Page

Other names: 庵堂坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.7537 Longitude 111.6359 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 45' 13N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24415

Weather Charts


Antangping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antangping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Antangping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hejia (1.5 nm)
Yijia (1.6 nm)
Liujia (2.6 nm)
Majialing (3.1 nm)
Daguping Linchang (3.3 nm)
Shazicao (1.2 nm)
Sixianluo (2.1 nm)
Danjiang (2.5 nm)
Xujiaping (2.6 nm)
Nanmuleikou (3.6 nm)
Xiayuan (1.6 nm)
Guangming (2.2 nm)
Eluo (2.8 nm)
Xiangguling (3.4 nm)
Qunli (2.6 nm)
Chenjia (2.8 nm)
Litouling (2.8 nm)
Tangyudong (3.7 nm)
Hexietang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 35 nm N 357 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 84 nm E 53
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 87 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 92 nm W 250 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW Yuchanyan Cave
27.0 nm N Xiao River
27.8 nm N Yongzhou
28.6 nm N Hunan University of Science and Engineering


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:54 2016